Print RSS

CRCA Ladies Barrel Race

Scroll down this page to view the Events Draw for
Ladies Barrel Race
Any Enquiries: Please Telephone: 07 4927 1910

RETURN TO PREVIOUS PAGE



 SETTING THE COURSE AND ELECTRIC TIMER 

1. If the barrel positions are not marked at least one hour prior to the first section, the last two competitors (CRCA members) in that section will be responsible to mark the course or will be fined $50.00 each.

2. The last two competitors (CRCA members) in each section are responsible for ensuring the electric timers are assembled and ready for the judges prior to the barrel race and placed on the correct markers. If a day member is one of the last two competitors then the third last competitor will be responsible.

3. It is the competitors responsibility to find out where they have drawn prior to the rodeo and have the equipment available for their use. Competitors are encouraged to seek the assistance and direction from the director/deputy director as necessary when setting the course. 

4. The last two competitors in the last section or if only one section the last two competitors in first section will be responsible of packing up and returning electric timers, pegs and barrel covers to the rodeo office.

Last 2 members will have MEMBER beside their name.

Rodeo

Event

Section 

Riders Name

Novice Horse

Draw


 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Engel; Christy MEMBER

17

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Gleeson; Joelene

7

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Greenwood; Sarah

Caxton

6

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Higgins; Klancy

11

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Major; Tanya

1

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Meek; Rebecca MEMBER

14

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Michaelis; Dakota

3

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

O'Dell; Jacky

Bucky

2

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

O'Dell; Riley

4

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Paul; Amy-Lee

12

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Read; Brooke

15

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Sibson; Keeley

9

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Sibson; Payten

13

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Slotosch; Jema

5

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Thomas; Jess

8

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Warry; Tahnee

10

 

Moura 23rd August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Webb; Olivia

16

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Braden; Kaili

5

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Church; Renie

11

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Evans Finch; Cailan

9

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Ferguson; Brandee

12

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Gibb; Tylen

25

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Greenwood; Sarah

Caxton

14

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Hertel; Bianca

3

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Higgins; Klancy

2

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Johnstone; Chris

13

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Labuschewski; Ebony

27

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Lenton; Kelsey

4

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

MacLeod; Samantha

15

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Martin; Tracy

7

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

McKellar; Robyn

1

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Meek; Rebecca MEMBER

23

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Mulhall; Fallon

17

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

O'Dell; Aleisha

Glamour

22

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

O'Dell; Jacky

Bucky

8

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

O'Dell; Riley MEMBER

26

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Paul; Amy-Lee

20

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Purnell; Morgan

18

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Ross; Kristy

21

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Russell; Jane

6

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Sibson; Payten

16

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Thomas; Jess

19

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Webb; Olivia

24

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Woods; Tammy

10

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Beak; Sara

7

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Bryant; Kimberly

2

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Caban ; Leanne

4

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Engel; Christy

3

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Fearon; Suzie

9

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Gleeson; Joelene

11

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Iker; Jorja

Good Acre

10

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Kenny; Lyssie

12

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Michaelis; Dakota

6

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Prow; Maree

Roc N Oasis

8

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Sibson; Keeley

1

 

Capella 24th August

Ladies Barrel Race

2

Slotosch; Jema

5