Print RSS

CRCA Ladies Barrel Race

Scroll down this page to view the Events Draw for
Ladies Barrel Race
Any Enquiries: Please Telephone: 07 4927 1910

RETURN TO PREVIOUS PAGE



 SETTING THE COURSE AND ELECTRIC TIMER 

1. If the barrel positions are not marked at least one hour prior to the first section, the last two competitors (CRCA members) in that section will be responsible to mark the course or will be fined $50.00 each.

2. The last two competitors (CRCA members) in each section are responsible for ensuring the electric timers are assembled and ready for the judges prior to the barrel race and placed on the correct markers. If a day member is one of the last two competitors then the third last competitor will be responsible.

3. It is the competitors responsibility to find out where they have drawn prior to the rodeo and have the equipment available for their use. Competitors are encouraged to seek the assistance and direction from the director/deputy director as necessary when setting the course. 

4. The last two competitors in the last section or if only one section the last two competitors in first section will be responsible of packing up and returning electric timers, pegs and barrel covers to the rodeo office.

Last 2 members will have MEMBER beside their name.

Rodeo

Event

Section 

Riders Name

Novice Horse

Draw


 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Alexander; Lani

Cozz Man

14

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Becker-Stevens; Cheyanne

1

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Blyton; Molly

Little Bit Of Hickory

10

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Caban ; Leanne

12

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Field; Marie

18

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Finch; Cailen Evans

8

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Gellard; Kelsey

Gecko

17

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Gleeson; Joelene

3

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Greenwood; Sarah

2

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Guiner; Jennifer

Bobby

15

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Higgins; Klancy

7

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Labuschewski; Ayda

WR Pocohontas

23

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Labuschewski; Ebony

5

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Meek; Rebecca

9

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Michaelis; Dakota

20

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Paul; Amy-Lee

22

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Priddle; Alleisha

11

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Prow; Maree

6

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Rayner; Ashleigh

4

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Sibson; Payten

21

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Simmons; Dameeka

Liv

13

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Warry; Tahnee

16

 

Theodore 19th October

Ladies Barrel Race

1

Webb; Olivia

19